Navigation
Home Page

Who's Who

Senior Leadership Team

Senior Leadership Team 1 Lynsey Ankers - Headteacher (Safeguarding Lead)
Senior Leadership Team 2 Jemma Brice - Deputy Headteacher & Year 6 Teacher
Senior Leadership Team 3 Sara Southworth -Assistant Headteacher & Reception

Teaching Staff

Teaching Staff 1 Sara Southworth - Beech Reception Class Teacher
Teaching Staff 2 Luke Minns - Willow Class Teacher , Year 1
Teaching Staff 3 Sarah Oxley - Sycamore Class Teacher, Year 2
Teaching Staff 4 David Aaron - Class Teacher, Year 5 (SENDCO)
Teaching Staff 5 Anna Freshney - Maple Class Teacher, Year 6
Teaching Staff 6 Leanne Garrett - Class Teacher
Teaching Staff 7 Jennifer Hilton - Class Teacher
Teaching Staff 8 Alison Tickle - Class Teacher
Teaching Staff 9 Julie Parker - Class Teacher

Office Staff

Office Staff 1 Ann Daly - School Business Manager
Office Staff 2 Alison O'Hara - Office Manager
Office Staff 3 Paula Pangburn - Administration Assistant

Support Staff

Support Staff 1 Sheila McLaughlin - 1 to 1 SSA and NNEB
Support Staff 2 Sam Schofield - Teaching Assistant Reception Class
Support Staff 3 Denise Mahtani - Teaching Assistant Sycamore Class
Support Staff 4 Clare Clarke - Teaching Assistant Sycamore Class
Support Staff 5 Deborah Beare - Teaching Assistant Elm Class
Support Staff 6 Anne Gooch - Teaching Assistant Oak Class
Support Staff 7 Hannah Frankel - Teaching Assistant Silver Birch
Support Staff 8 Tracey Whelan - Teaching Assistant Maple Class
Support Staff 9 Cathy Johnson - Teaching Assistant Beech Class
Support Staff 10 Wilma Orrell - Teaching Assistant
Support Staff 11 Chris Lester - HL Teaching Assistant
Support Staff 12 Chris Gradwell -HL Teaching Assistant & Family Sup
Support Staff 13 Mr S Cartwright - Site Supervisor

Welfare Staff

Welfare Staff 1 Wilma Orrell - Welfare Assistant
Welfare Staff 2 Hannah Frankel - Welfare Assistant
Welfare Staff 3 Anna Popielarska - Welfare Assistant
Welfare Staff 4 Phil Goodyear - Welfare Assistant
Welfare Staff 5 Lisa Haskett - Welfare Assistant
Welfare Staff 6 Helen Wright - Catering Supervisor
Welfare Staff 7 Victoria Smith - Catering Assistant
Welfare Staff 8 Elly Ward - Catering Assistant
Top