Menu
Welcome to our school. Our Nursery has free places available for 3 and 4 year olds for 15 hours and 30 hours childcare - call for details 01253 859621

St Teresa's Catholic Primary School

from smallest to greatest

Who's Who

Senior Leadership Team

Senior Leadership Team 1 Lynsey Ankers - Headteacher (Safeguarding Lead)
Senior Leadership Team 2 Jemma Brice - Deputy Headteacher & Year 6 Teacher
Senior Leadership Team 3 Sara Southworth -Assistant Headteacher & Reception

Teaching Staff

Teaching Staff 1 Sara Southworth - Maple Reception Class Teacher
Teaching Staff 2 Kayleigh Watthey - Beech Class Teacher, Year 1
Teaching Staff 3 Sarah Oxley - Willow Class Teacher, Year 2
Teaching Staff 4 David Aaron - Sycamore Teacher, Year 3 (SENDCo)
Teaching Staff 5 Holly Ellwood - Elm Class Teacher, Year 4/5
Teaching Staff 6 Jennifer Hilton - Oak Class Teacher, Year 4/5
Teaching Staff 7 Anna Freshney - Silver Birch Class Teacher, Year 6
Teaching Staff 8 Leanne Garrett - Class Teacher
Teaching Staff 9 Julie Parker - Class Teacher

Office Staff

Office Staff 1 Ann Daly - School Business Manager
Office Staff 2 Alison O'Hara - Office Manager
Office Staff 3 Paula Pangburn - Administration Assistant

Support Staff

Support Staff 1 Sam Schofield - Teaching Assistant Reception Class
Support Staff 2 Clare Clarke - Teaching Assistant Beech Class
Support Staff 3 Deborah Beare - Teaching Assistant Sycamore Class
Support Staff 4 Hannah Frankel - Teaching Assistant Willow Class
Support Staff 5 Denise Mahtani - Teaching Assistant Sycamore Class
Support Staff 6 Tracey Whelan - Teaching Assistant Elm Class
Support Staff 7 Anne Gooch - Teaching Assistant Oak Class
Support Staff 8 Cathy Johnson - Teaching Assistant Silver Birch
Support Staff 9 Chris Lester - HL Teaching Assistant
Support Staff 10 Chris Gradwell -HL Teaching Assistant & Family Sup
Support Staff 11 Emily Page - Teaching Assistant
Support Staff 12 Suzanne McGrath - Teaching Assistant

Welfare Staff

Welfare Staff 1 Phil Goodyear - Welfare Assistant
Welfare Staff 2 Jackie Jenkinson - Welfare Assistant
Welfare Staff 3 Nikki Connolly - Welfare Assistant
Welfare Staff 4 Gemma Rainey - Welfare Assitant
Welfare Staff 5 Helen Wright - Catering Supervisor

Site Staff

Site Staff 1 Nick Hibell - Site Supervisor
Top